LEGAL NOTICES

In accordance with the provisions of Articles 6-III and 19 of Law No. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 for Confidence in the Digital Economy, known as L.C.E.N., we bring to the attention of users and visitors to the website baptisterochard.com the following information :

1. Legal information :

Owner's status : individual
The owner is Baptiste Rochard
Owner's adress 166 avenue Berthelot 69007 Lyon, France

The website is made by : Baptiste ROCHARD
The person in charge of the publication is : Baptiste ROCHARD
Contact the person in charge of the publication : contact@baptisterochard.com
The person responsible for the publication is a natural person

The webmaster is Baptiste Rochard
Contact the webmaster  contact@baptisterochard.com
The host of the site is : 1&1 IONOS France – 1&1 IONOS SARL –  7 place de la Gare 57201 Sarreguemines

2. Presentation and principle :

Is here in after referred to as : User, any Internet user connecting to and using the aforementioned site : baptisterochard.com.
The website baptisterochard.com groups together a set of services, in the state, made available to users. It is specified here that users must remain courteous and show good faith towards other users and the webmaster of the baptisterochard.com website. The baptisterochard.com site is regularly updated by Baptiste Rochard.
Baptiste Rochard endeavours to provide on the baptisterochard.com site the most precise information possible (subject to modifications made since they were put on line), but cannot guarantee the accuracy, completeness and topicality of the information disseminated on its site, whether it is of its own making or that of the third party partners who provide it with this information. Consequently, the user acknowledges that he or she uses this information (for information purposes only, non-exhaustive and subject to change) under his or her sole responsibility.

3. Accessibility :

The baptisterochard.com site is by principle accessible to the users 24/24, 7/7, except interruption, scheduled or not, for the needs of its maintenance or in case of force majeure. In the event of impossibility of access to the service, baptisterochard.com commits itself to do its utmost to restore access to the service and will then endeavour to inform the users in advance of the dates and times of the intervention.  Being subject only to an obligation of means, baptisterochard.com cannot be held responsible for any damage, whatever its nature, resulting from the unavailability of the service.

4. Intellectual property :

Baptiste Rochard is the exclusive owner of all the intellectual property rights or holds the rights of use on all the elements accessible on the site, both on the structure and on the texts, images, graphics, logo, icons, sounds, software...
Any total or partial reproduction of the baptisterochard.com site, representation, modification, publication, total or partial adaptation of any of these elements, regardless of the means or process used, is prohibited without the prior written consent of Baptiste Rochard, owner of the site at the email: contact@baptisterochard.com, failing which it will be considered as constituting an infringement and liable to prosecution in accordance with the provisions of articles L.335-2 and following of the Intellectual Property Code.

5. Hypertext links and cookies :

The baptisterochard.com site contains a certain number of hypertext links to other sites (partners, information ...) set up with the authorization of Baptiste Rochard. However, Baptiste Rochard is not able to verify the entire content of the sites thus visited and therefore declines all responsibility for the possible risks of illicit content.
The user is informed that during his visits on the baptisterochard.com site, one or several cookies are likely to be automatically installed on his computer through his navigation software. A cookie is a block of data which does not make it possible to identify the user, but which records information relating to the navigation of this one on the site. 
The configuration of the browser software makes it possible to inform of the presence of a cookie and possibly to refuse it in the manner described at the following address : www.cnil.fr. However, the user can configure his computer's browser to refuse the installation of cookies, bearing in mind that refusing to install a cookie may make it impossible to access certain services. To block cookies, type in your search engine : block cookies under IE or firefox and follow the instructions according to your version.

6. Protection of property and persons - management of personal data :

In France, personal data is notably protected by law n° 78-87 of 6 January 1978, law n° 2004-801 of 6 August 2004, article L. 226-13 of the Penal Code and the European Directive of 24 October 1995.

On the baptisterochard.com website, Baptiste Rochard only collects personal information (according to article 4 law n°78-17 of January 6, 1978) relative to the user for the need of certain services proposed by the baptisterochard.com website. The user provides this information with full knowledge of the facts, in particular when he enters it himself. It is then specified to the user of the baptisterochard.com site the obligation or not to provide this information.
In accordance with the provisions of Articles 38 and following of Law 78-17 of 6 January 1978 relating to computers, files and freedoms, all users have the right to access, rectify, delete and oppose personal data concerning them. To exercise this right, send your request to baptisterochard.com by mail : contact@baptisterochard.com or in writing, duly signed, accompanied by a copy of the identity document with the signature of the holder of the document, specifying the address to which the reply should be sent.

No personal information of the user of the baptisterochard.com site is published without the user's knowledge, exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold on any medium whatsoever to third parties. Only the hypothesis of the purchase of the baptisterochard.com site and its rights authorizes Baptiste Rochard to transmit the said information to the potential purchaser who would in turn be bound by the same obligation of conservation and modification of the data with respect to the user of the baptisterochard.com site.
The site baptisterochard.com is declared to the CNIL under the number No CNIL declaration because no personal data collection.

The databases are protected by the provisions of the Act of 1 July 1998 transposing Directive 96/9 of 11 March 1996 on the legal protection of databases.